The Harlem Prep Middle School DREAM Team is composed of 40 of the best educators in the world.

  • Leadership
  • Math Team
  • English Team
  • Science Team
  • Social Studies
  • Co-Curricular Team
  • Academic Collaboration
  • Instructional Support
  • Harbir Mahal

    Harbir Mahal

    7th Grade

  • Nicholas Ippolito

    Nicholas Ippolito

    8th Grade

  • TOY GILES

    TOY GILES

    6th Grade

  • AUDREY MONDAY

    AUDREY MONDAY

    7th Grade

  • MICHAEL MCKENNA

    MICHAEL MCKENNA

    8th Grade

  • Sharese Maine

    Sharese Maine

    Scholar Support Specialist

  • Eric Smiley

    Eric Smiley

    DREAM Coach

  • Michelle Herrera

    Michelle Herrera

    Operations Manager

  • Cathya Solano

    Cathya Solano

    Operations and Technology Associate

  • Sandra Gaona

    Sandra Gaona

    Registrar

  • Steve Cunning

    Steve Cunning

    Executive Director

  • Vanessa Larracuente

    Vanessa Larracuente

    Family Impact Coordinator

  • MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ

    MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ

    Receptionist

  • Alexandra Jimenez

    Alexandra Jimenez

    6th Grade

  • Kyihara Anderson

    Kyihara Anderson

    6th Grade

  • Joann Checo

    Joann Checo

    6th Grade Reading

  • Erica Wolfe

    Erica Wolfe

    Social Worker

  • Elizabeth Monahan

    Elizabeth Monahan

    6th Grade Reading

  • Haila VanHentenryck

    Haila VanHentenryck

    Theatre & Grade Level Leader

  • Tracy Lawrence

    Tracy Lawrence

    6th Grade & Grade Level Leader

  • Emmalee Rainey

    Emmalee Rainey

    7th Grade & Grade Level Leader

  • Jason Rios

    Jason Rios

    Principal

  • Alex Daniels

    Alex Daniels

    7th Grade & Leader U Resident

  • Toni Barbour

    Toni Barbour

    8th Grade

  • Frantz Carty

    Frantz Carty

    Step

  • THALENE BRYAN

    THALENE BRYAN

    6th Grade Writing

  • WINTON TRAN

    WINTON TRAN

    8th Grade

  • Andrea Koleck

    Andrea Koleck

    7th Grade Reading

  • Morgan Werner

    Morgan Werner

    7th Grade Reading

  • BRENDAN O'SULLIVAN

    BRENDAN O'SULLIVAN

    Physical Education

  • Sonja Whipp

    Sonja Whipp

    7th Grade Writing

  • John Alvaro

    John Alvaro

    8th Grade Reading

  • ALLISON MOORHEAD

    ALLISON MOORHEAD

    8th Reading

  • Ashley Charleston

    Ashley Charleston

    8th Grade Writing

  • Shayika Sutton

    Shayika Sutton

    Social Worker

  • KATHERINE PEREZ

    KATHERINE PEREZ

    Assistant Principal